Earnings data
How Much Do AI Digital Products Make in 2026? Real Numbers From 15 Creators
Median $4,000, range $157.48 to $7M, from 15 real AI digital products with sourced dollar figures.
Platform rules change often. Requirements below were; always confirm on the linked source before applying.
Every figure is what the creator or the linked source (for example TrustMRR) stated. Starbelo links every source but does not verify earnings. Big wins are not typical results. Built Oct 28, 2026.
Top 12 AI Digital Products by Earnings
$7M+revenueRelaunch after a first course that sold nothingSource: kajabi.com
$57,573new MRRTurn a YouTube skill into a paid communitySource: limitlesslifestyle.substack.com
$40Kfirst launchLaunch a first course to an existing audienceSource: teachable.com
$10.5K+earnedSell $20 paid requests from your link in bioSource: linktr.ee
$8,985earned in 13 monthsLicense AI clones of your voice on ElevenLabsSource: Reddit
~$8Kfrom launchLaunch a first course on Stan StoreSource: X
$6,289sales in a monthSell AI-made digital prints (JPGs) on EtsySource: YouTube
$4Kon Stan StoreReach a first $4k on Stan StoreSource: X
$2,064in about 6 weeksEarn $2,064 in six weeks from one ElevenLabs voice cloneSource: Reddit
$2,000+earnedMake a Notion template with AI and sell it on GumroadSource: YouTube
$1,883revenue in 6 daysSell an AI chatbot boilerplate to developersSource: Reddit
$1,800made so farLaunch an AI agent template others can runSource: XHow the Earnings Spread
Each one counted once, by its biggest stated dollar figure, over any time period.
AI Tools Used in These Cases
See the tools ranked by real earnings →
FAQ
How much do AI digital products make?
Across 15 real AI digital products on Starbelo with a sourced dollar figure, the median biggest stated figure is $4,000, ranging from $157.48 to $7M. Every figure is as stated by the creator or the linked source.
What is the most any of these AI digital products made?
Relaunch after a first course that sold nothing: $7M+ revenue. It is the top figure of all 15, not a typical result.
Which AI tools do they use?
The most named tools across these cases are Stan Store (n = 3), ElevenLabs (n = 2), Etsy (n = 2). Many cases name no tool.
Are these earnings verified?
Every figure is what the creator or the linked source (for example TrustMRR) stated. Starbelo links every source but does not verify earnings. Big wins are not typical results.
All 15 sources
- Relaunch after a first course that sold nothing: $7M+ revenue (kajabi.com, kajabi.com)
- Turn a YouTube skill into a paid community: $57,573 new MRR (limitlesslifestyle.substack.com, limitlesslifestyle.substack.com)
- Launch a first course to an existing audience: $40K first launch (teachable.com, teachable.com)
- Sell $20 paid requests from your link in bio: $10.5K+ earned (linktr.ee, linktr.ee)
- License AI clones of your voice on ElevenLabs: about $1,160 a month from 8 voices: $8,985 earned in 13 months (Reddit, reddit)
- Launch a first course on Stan Store: ~$8K from launch (X, x)
- Sell AI-made digital prints (JPGs) on Etsy: $6,289 in one month from one shop: $6,289 sales in a month (YouTube, youtube)
- Reach a first $4k on Stan Store: $4K on Stan Store (X, x)
- Earn $2,064 in six weeks from one ElevenLabs voice clone: $2,064 in about 6 weeks (Reddit, reddit)
- Make a Notion template with AI and sell it on Gumroad: $2,000+: $2,000+ earned (YouTube, youtube)
- Sell an AI chatbot boilerplate to developers: ChatRAG, $1,883 in 6 days: $1,883 revenue in 6 days (Reddit, reddit)
- Launch an AI agent template others can run: an "autonomous CEO" Grok Bot, $1,800 in a week: $1,800 made so far (X, x)
- Make a first $1,000 with Claude, Canva, Etsy and Pinterest: $1,000 first online (X, x)
- Earn from free Grok Bot templates: $723 in two weeks: 86.9K views: $723 in two weeks (X, x)
- Test AI influencers for 7 days with Claude and Higgsfield: $157 profit, shown honestly: $157.48 profit in 7 days (YouTube, youtube)
Methodology
Same method as What AI Side Hustles Really Earn: every real Starbelo example in this niche that links its source and states a US dollar figure. Ranges, other currencies, costs, budgets, savings and fundraising are left out. For each one we use its biggest stated figure, plus any figure stated per month and any MRR. Medians need at least 3 data points. Biggest figures mix time periods.





